Chale Caninde
Chale Caninde Rio Acima villa is located within 10 minutes' drive of Waterfall Dona Chica, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
Mariana is 42 km from this Rio Acima lodge, while Serra do Gandarela National Park is 4.9 km away. Guests may also visit Cachoeira Viana, situated about a 15-minute ride away.
The accommodation features a dining area as well as mountain views.
Chale Caninde villa is equipped with an electric kettle for self-catering in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Serra do Gandarela3.5 km
- Serra do Gandarela National Park4.9 km
- Cachoeira Viana4.7 km
- Cachoeira proibida3.6 km
- Waterfall Dona Chica3.5 km
- Waterfall Purple Ink2 km
- Indian Waterfall4.9 km
- Cachoeira do Bau3.3 km
- Mirante Serra Gandarela3.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Sauna
In the room
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chale Caninde villa?
Guests of Chale Caninde villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Chale Caninde villa?
You can stay at Chale Caninde villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the lodge?
While enjoying your stay at the lodge, be sure to explore Rio Acima's main landmarks, including Waterfall Dona Chica (3.5 km), Cachoeira Viana (4.7 km), and Serra do Gandarela National Park, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.